Bangkok International ICT Expo 2006
ྨͧ (Backup Webpages) : thaiabc.com | thaiall.korattown.com | perlphpasp.com | thaiall.com
Ѻا : 2549-08-05 ()
Ѻͺ¨ҡзǧ෤С (.) ѴûЪԪҡ (ICT Forum 2006) ҧ 2 - 4 ԧҤ 2549 ʴѵҧҹ෤ʹС ѹ 4 ԧҤ 2549 Ǣ IPv6: Innovative Project in Thailand ͧʹ ֧ҹҹѺ١ҷʹǹ˹ ͷҢͧ÷㹤駹
Ѻԭ
Ѻԭҡ س෾ ç¡ Ѵǹԡ١ҨѧѴӻҧ ФسѪ ˧ѭ 㹧ҹ Bangkok International ICT Expo 2006 ҧ 2 - 5 ԧҤ 2549 Թҧö ѺҨ йѡԪҡ ҡʶҺѹҧ . .ʵ ǡҷ 10 ѡѹçѪҫԵ ҹ 2 ͷ ҹҷͧ .Ѫɡ ҹ Terrace Ң繷ŪԴ ѹҹ͡ҡ仪ҹ Ҵ٧ҹҹ Tnet ҢҪԴ
㹧ҹ
ٹʴԹ СûЪ ҤêŹ ѧǢ 3 Ǣͷѹѹ
09.00 - 09.30 IPv6 Development & Application
Speaker: Assoc.Prof.Dr.Sinchai Kamolphiwong Vice Chair, Thailand IPv6 ForumCentre for Network (CNR)
09.30 - 10.00 Tele-Robotic Surgery: Thailand-Japan Experiment
Speaker: Assistant Prof.Dr.Pornarong Chotiwan MD Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University
10.00 - 10.30 ThaiREN
Speaker: Dr.Chalermpol Charnsripinyo, Nectec
բͨӡѴҧҧ ҿѧ§ 3 Ǣ ͧѺҷءǢʹҡ зҼй IPv4 ҧ Сѧ㹻 2011 ѧ蹻Ѩغѹ ҷءš ͧ蹵 Ѻҹ͢աǧԹ IPv6 ª .Թ 繡ù IPv6 ҧѴਹ Sensor Peer-to-Peer ͡ҡѧ繤ªҡ IPv6 ѡͧ ʹѺʹع෤մҹҧѴਹ ThaiSARN Դ 礧ͧҡѧѺ ThaiREN (Research and Education Network) ͢¢ͧ Uninet ç¹Ҵ¡ѹ .. ѡ¹㹻¨Ҷ֧Թҧѹ
ԹǹԷȡ ҡ ٷͧѷͿӹǹҡ ԹҤҾ ͧҾ (Projector) ҴҤ§ 4000 ҷ ЧҹԷȡԴõ繵 ͡ҡѧ CD ѹ 2 Դա 2 ش Ҩй ֧ Brochure աҡ 㨨йҹҹ š¹仺ҧ ӻҧҡԹᨡ Brochure Ẻ
ТͧһСͺ
(§ҡ仢)
1. س˹
2. Թ بѹ
3. ͵Ԫҵ ҭҭ
4. سҹ
5. س
6. Թ ѹ 0-5446-6697
7. ҧ ѧ 0-9558-9450
8. ѡ ѧ 0-5867-0164
9. س׺ѡ
10. سᵧ
Թҧҡӻҧ ѹʺշ 3 ԧҤ 2549
٧ҹء 4 ԧҤ 2549
֧ӻҧ ѹ 5 ԧҤ 2549
ʹѺʹع + ʹѺʹع
+ ѺʹѺʹع
Agenda ʴǢ ѡ֡ ҨǢ
Ԫ Ҩͺ令鹤Ҵµͧ http://www.cmmice-register.com/ictexpo2006/agenda.html
Tentative Timetable
ICT Forum 2006
Theme: Managing Information and Communication Technology (ICT)
in a Changing Era
2 - 4 August 2006, Challenger Hall 1 - 3,
IMPACT Exhibition and Convention Center
2 August 2006
Plenary session (English Language)
Venue:Jupiter 11 - 13
12.30 - 13.30 Registration
13.30 - 14.00
  • Distinguished guests are seated in Plenary Hall
  • Arrival of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology
  • Arrival of H.E. Prof. Suchai Charoenratanakul, Deputy Prime Minister and acting Minister of Information and Communication Technology
14.00 - 15.00
Inaugural Session
  • Welcome Address By Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology
  • Opening and Keynote Speech by H.E. Prof. Suchai Charoenratanakul, Deputy Prime Minister and acting Minister of Information and Communication Technology
  • Special Speech
    Topic : An Honest Look at Thailand Strengths & Opportunities
    Speaker : Mr. Dion Wiggins Vice President and Research Director, Gartner
15.00 - 15.30 Tea/Coffee
15.30 - 17.00
Special Speech
  • Topic : Key Development Issues in ICT in Asia and the Pacific
    Speaker : Mr. Amarendra narayan, Executive Director, Asia - Pacific Telecommunity (APT)
  • Topic : Trend of Converged Telecom / ICT Environment in Asia and Pacific
    Speaker : Dr. Eun-Ju Kim, Head of International Telecommunication Union (ITU), Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific
  • Topic : Building Wireless Broadband Future across Asia Pacific
    Speaker : Mr. Bill Rojas, Research Director, Asia - Pacific Communications Research, IDC
3 August 2006
Breakout Session
1st Track : Challenges of Security Environment (Thai/English Language)
Venue:Jupiter 8
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.25 Keynotes Speech Trends of Future Security
Speaker : Mr. Kim Byoung - Kook, Chairman of Korea Electronic Payment Industry Association
09.25 - 10.00 Info-Security Standards and Compliance
Speaker: Mr.Philip Sy, Principal Consultant, e-Cop Pte Ltd, Singapore
10.00 - 10.30 Trend, Challenges and Success Story for National Security Operation Center
Speaker: Mr. Eddie Chau, President & CEO, e-Cop Pte Ltd, Singapore
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 12.00 Strategies to Manage Legal Risks in Information Security:
Corporate & Policy Perspectives

Speaker: Mr.Zaid Hamzah, Director, Microsoft (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 14.00 New Technology and Trend
Speaker: Mr. Mike Mcdonald, Senior Architect, Nortel Enterprise Solutions in Asia Pacific
14.00 - 15.00
Mobility for Security Environment (THA)
Speaker :
Mr.Ruangkrai Rangsiphol, Unit Head of Information & Network Security, True Corporation Public Company Limited
Mr.Chonticha Pongsupanee, Senior Solution Manager, Services Layer and System Integration Division, Ericsson (Thailand) Ltd.
Mr.Surachai Hirannitichai, Technical Competency Manager, Advanced Info Service Public Company Limited
Mr.Kritsada Ariyajanya, Senior Manager - Product Innovation Dept, Total Access Communication Public Company Limited

15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 16.30
Trend and Success Story for ICT Security
  • Trend and Challenges in Implementing Double Authentication
    Speaker: Ms.Sharon Lim, Business Development Manager - ASEAN Authenex, Inc.
  • Identity Management Challenges in a Highly - Connected World
    Speaker: Mr.Pang Hee Kiang, Business Development Manager, Hewlett-Packard Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Success Story of Implementing Authentication and e-Signature of Thai Government Sector
    Speaker :
    Group Captain Panya Chieng-Aree, Deputy Director of The RTAF Information Technology Office, Royal Thai Air Force
    Dr. Sak Segkhoonthod, Director of Government Information Technology Services, GITS
    Mr.Sinmahat Kiatjanon, Chief of Standard and Planning Group, Customs Department, Ministry of Commerce
    Moderator :
    Mrs. Methini Thepmani, Director of ICT Industry Promotion Bureau, MICT
    Assoc.Prof.Dr.Suchai Thanawastien, Sripatum University
    Dr. Panya Boonyapiwat Phranakhon Rajabhat University
2nd Track : Wireless Connection in a Changing Era (English Language)
Venue:Jupiter 9
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.45 3G Development in the Asia Pacific Region
Speaker : John David Kim, Managing Director Ovum Korea Limited
09.45 - 10.30 Technology Evolution towards Mobile Broadband Services
Speaker : Dr. Patrick Tsie, QUALCOMM International
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 12.00 Wireless Multimedia Applications (Experience from Operator)
  • Experience from KDDI
    Mr. Yoichi Akatsuka, Manager "au" Business Planning Department KDDI CORPORATION
  • WCDMA Multimedia Services
    Ms. Patricia Yee, Marketing Director QUALCOMM
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 14.00 Wireless Reach - How Wireless is Benefiting Society
Speaker : Shawn Covell, Senior Director, Government Affair QUALCOMM
14.00 - 15.00 Mobile Broadcasting - MediaFLOTM Overview
Speaker : Chiaren Cushing, MediaFLO Technologies QUALCOMM
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 15.45 Location Based Services
Speaker : James Shen, General Manager, Unicom-BREW Telecommunication
15.45 - 16.30 Messages from the South Korean mobile market
Speaker : John David Kim, Managing Director Ovum Korea Limited
3rd Track : ª Ƿҧͧк GIS/MIS (Thai Language)
Venue:Jupiter 10
08.00 - 09.00Registration
09.00 - 09.30 §ҹ Ъ
ظ Ѵзǧ෤ʹС
Դҹк¾
Է سԵ ¡Ҥѡ෤ʹдѺ٧ ()
09.30 - 10.00 кҹй任ءҹ GIS/MIS ѡҾ㹡þѲһ㹡觢ѹ Ѻҧ (Сͺʴ Showcase : Best Practice ҹҸóآѾҡøҵ Թ 蹤ʹ ʹԹ)
Speaker : .. ԪԵ ÷ҹ, ҡἹлиҹúӹѡҹѲ෤ǡʹ (GISTDA)
10.00 - 10.30 Software Economy : Business Security, Best Practices for GIS/MIS
Speaker : Mr. Meng-Chow Kang, Chief Security & Privacy Advisor, Microsoft Asia Pacific
10.30 - 10.45Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 11.15 šзФ繡ҹ GIS/MIS ͧáԨ VS. õԴ ͡˵ ԨоѲ 硷͹ԡ ͻСͺáԡ ѧ觡¹ ɰԨ
Speaker : Natasak Rodjanapiches, CEO of Oracle Asia (Thailand)
11.15 - 12.00 ԡ к GIS/MIS Application ͡üԵ - 俿 ФǺʹ¢ͧ俿ҽ¼Ե (EGAT)
Speaker : ѵ ԧ, ¼ҡ俿ҽ¼Ե (EGAT)
͸Ժ¶ͺкҹ GIS/MIS Application
Թ¡ . طԾ Ժ, դǡʵ Էѭ
12.00 - 13.30Lunch
13.30 - 14.00 ȷҧ෤ GIS/MIS Application ͺèѴҵðҹСҹͿ Ѻóҡäʹ¡ûءҹ ͧҤѰиáԨ͡
Speaker : ǧѡ Ĵҡ, CEO of Mappoint Asia (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
14.00 - 14.30 ෤ Ϳ GIS/MIS Application ͺèѴкҹ ҤѰиáԨ͡
Speaker : CEO of IBM (Thailand)
14.30 - 15.00 GIS/MIS for LOGISTIC and Supply Chain Application
Speaker : Managing Director of UPS-SCS (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
15.00 - 15.15Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 15.45 GIS/MIS Application of HP Technology
Speaker : Daniel Liu Kedan, CEO of Huawei-3Com (Thailand) Co., Ltd. (H3G)
15.45 - 16.30 Ի ͺ ȷҧõԴ ͡˵ Ԩ оѲҫͿ 硷͹ԡ ͡úѧ觡¹ ɰԨ
Թ¡ . ǧҹ ͧ͸ԡúսӹ·ҧԪҡ ԷԴ
4th Track : Digital Lifestyle : Todays Reality (Thai Language)
Venue:Jupiter 11
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.40 Your Future Living Room
Speaker :
George Cheng, TrueLife Project Owner, True Corporation Public Company Limited
Piroon Paireepairit, Multimedia Services Director (Content & Marketing of Mobile content and Internet content) True Corporation Public Company Limited.
09.40 - 10.30 Heroes and Villains: The Advent of a New Generation online Game
Speaker :
Isra Taulananda, General Manager (Online game and E- book,) True Corporation Public Company Limited
Taweechai Pureetip, Chief Executive Office, NC True Corporation Public Company Limited
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 12.00 Innovation Revolution
Speaker : Dr. Atip Asvanund, Assistant Director, Head of Strategic Projects and Innovation, True Corporation Public Company Limited
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
14.30 - 15.00 Challenges of becoming an E-Commerce Entrepreneur
Moderator :
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Suchai Thanawastien Sripatum University

Speaker :
Monsinee Nakapanant,Assistant Director, Head of Access Solution & Application Development, True Corporation Public Company Limited
Pawoot Pongvitayapanu, Managing Director, Tarad.com Co., Ltd.
Wanchat Padungrat, Managing Director, Pantip.com
Pongsuk Hiranprueck, Managing Director, Show No Limit Co., Ltd.
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 16.30 Thai ICT Ownership: How to Survive?
Moderator :
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Paiboon Sareewiwatthana National Institute of Development Administration (NIDA)

Speaker :
Dr. Manoo Oradeedolchest
Prof. Dr. Srisakdi Charmonman,Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer of the College of Internet Distance Education, Assumption University
Dr.Rom Hirunpruk, Assistant President and Deputy Director of TMC, Technology ManagementCenter (TMC) , NSTDA
Dr.Kosol Petchsuwan , Committee, Telecommunications Association of Thailand

5th Track : 3rd International Conference on eLearning for Knowledge - Based Society
(English Language)

Venue:Jupiter 12
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Address Education beyond Boundary
Speaker : Kwankeo Wacharothai
09.30 - 10.10 E-learning in Judicial System: Integral To Legal Reforms
Speaker : Prof. Dr. Chaiyong Brahmawong, Assumption University
10.10 - 10.30 Content Reusability in E-Learning ICRISATs Experiments with LMS
Speaker : Sylvester Asil Gerard, et al India
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 11.20 Keynote Address Topic - TBA
Speaker : Prof. Pavich Tongroach, Thailand Cyber University
11.20 - 11.40 The Development of eLearning Methodology Degree Programs
Speaker : Prof.Dr. Utumporn Jamornmann, Assumption University
11.40 - 12.00 E-Learning Pedagogical Design: TSOI Model
Speaker : Mun Fie TSOI, et al, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 13.50 Keynote Address eLearning as a Science and Profession
Speaker : Rev.Bro.Dr. Prathip M. Komolmas, President Emeritus, Assumption University
13.50 - 14.10 The Value of International Standardization of Basic Computer Literacy and Online Testing
Speaker :
Colin Glass
Jonathan Khongwir, SpringBoard4Asia Ltd.
14.10 - 14.30 From Blended Learning to eLearning: Experience with the MScICT Program
Speaker : Santithorn Bunchua, Assumption University
14.30 - 15.00 Instructional Design for eLearning Courseware: The IT-Plus System
Speaker : Nuttaphong Kanchanachaya, Taminee Shinasharkey Assumption University
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 15.40 A Methodology to Support Six Sigma Implementation in SMEs as E-Learning
Speaker : Runchana Sinthavalai, Prince of Songkhla University
15.40 - 16.30 MySLU : A WEB Portal project to promote ICT and WEB Based Collaboration in Higher Education, Philippines Experience
Speaker :
Cecilia A. Mercado
Gerry Paul C. Genove
Saint Louis University, Philippines

6th Track : 3rd International Conference on eLearning for Knowledge - Based Society
(English Language)

Venue:Jupiter 16
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Address Topic The New, New Internet IPv6: Technologys Next Big Step
Speaker : Latif Ladid, President, IPv6 Forum
09.30 - 09.50 eCollaborative Projects for Better Learning
Speaker : Lim Kin Chew, Dnium Pte Ltd, Singapore
09.50 - 10.10 Knowledge On The Move
Speaker : A. Noel Jones from Ireland
10.10 - 10.30 Identifying and Protecting E-Learning Systems from Corrupt Use and Plagiarism
Speaker :
Emil Marais
David Argles
Basie von Solms
South Africa and UK
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 11.20 Keynote Address To Develop or Not to Develop New Courseware for University-Level eLearning
Speaker : Prof.Dr. Srisakdi Charmonman, CEO College of Internet Distance Education, Assumption University
11.20 - 11.40 Types of Learning Objects
Speaker : Ion Mierlus - Mazilu, Technical University of Civil Engineering, Romania
11.40 - 12.00 E-learners, a special breed of learners with Implicit learning Characteristics
Speaker : Chao boon Teo, Robert kheng leng Gay Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 13.50 iCamp: a cross-cultural research approach for a cross-cultural learning design
Speaker :
Barbara Kieslinger
Sebastian Fiedler
Centre for Social Innovation, Austria
13.50 - 14.10 eLearning Didactics
Speaker :
Gerald Moshammer, Austria
Benjamin P. W. Ellway, UK
14.10 - 14.30 RELAD: A Rapid e-Learning Authoring and Development Model
Speaker : Proadpran Punyabukkana, et al Chulalongkorn University
14.30 - 15.00 Statistical Analysis of E-learning Usage in an University
Speaker : Vajirasak Vanijja, Montri SupattathumKing Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 15.40 Collaborative e-Testing Construction usingPrediction Tools to improve test reliability
Speaker : Pokpong Songmuang, Maomi Ueno, and Toshio Okamoto, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
15.40 - 16.30 A study on relation between the attitude of department heads, faculty members, and general practitioners toward e-learning and record of service (age) who participate in C.M.E's of Mashhad Medical Sciences University and Villains : The Advent of a New Generation online Game
Speaker :
Majid Rashid Torabi, Mashhad Medical University
Mohammad R. Ahanchian, Mashhad Ferdowsi University Iran

4 August 2006
Breakout Session
1st Track : IPv6 : Innovative Projects in Thailand (Thai Language)
Venue:Jupiter 8
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.30 IPv6 Development & Applications
Speakers : Assoc. Prof. Dr. Sinchai Kamolphiwong Vice Chair, Thailand IPv6 Forum Centre for Network (CNR) Department of Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Prince of Songkhla University (PSU)
09.30 - 10.00 Tele-Robotic Surgery: Thailand-Japan Experiment
Speakers : Assistant Prof. Dr. Pornarong Chotiwan MD Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University
10.00 - 10.30 ThaiREN
Speakers : Dr. Chalermpol Charnsripinyo, NECTEC
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 11.30 Speech Technology
Speakers : Mr. Wasin Sinthupinyo, NECTEC
11.30 - 12.00 Intelligent Transport System in Thailand
Speakers : Dr. Passakorn Prathombutr, NSTDA ITS Cluster Manager, Thai ITS Forum Secretariat, NECTEC
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 14.15 Size Thailand
Speakers : Dr. Chularat Tanprasert, NECTEC
14.15 - 15.00 Thailand Cyber University: The Extending of Learning Opportunity for Thai People
Speakers : Asst. Prof. Supannee Sombuntham, Director of Thailand Cyber University, Commission on Higher Education, Ministry of Education, Thailand
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 16.00 3rd Generation Mobile Phone System
Speakers : Prof. Sawasd Tantaratana, 3G Project Leader Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology (SIIT), Thailand
16.00 - 16.30 Panel Discussion on Status of RF-ID Applications in Thailand
Panelists :
Mr. Santi Suraratana, SIPA
Dr. Chayakrit Charoensiriwat, NECTEC

Moderator : Mr. Parinand Varnasavang, NECTEC
2nd Track: Digital ICT Intelligent Connectivity and Management
by TOT Public Company Limited (English Language)

Venue:Jupiter 9-10
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.45 Next Generation Network in the 21 Century
Speaker : Mr. Bahrat Savjani, Senior Vice President, BT Global Telecom Markets, Asia Pacific
09.45 - 10.30 Managing What Matters: The Telecommunications Networks in the 21st Century
Speaker : Mr. Morris Flory, Special Advisor to the Chairman Telecom Management Forum
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 11.20 IPv6 : The Next Generation Internet Lifestyle
Speaker : Dr. Yasuo Tsuchimoto, Assitant Professor, Keio University
11.20 - 12.00 Organizations and People: Connectivity and Management towards 2nd Digital Revolution
Speaker :
Dr. Thammachai Chaopreecha Dean of ICT, Faculty of Science and Technology
Rattana Bundit University Member and Secretary, Committee of Industrial and Engineer Research
National Research Council of Thailand
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 14.15 ICT Network Infrastructure Solution
Speaker : Mr. Allan Yong, Director, Systems Engineer (Asia Operation) Cisco Systems
14.15 - 15.00 ICT Infrastructure and Application
Speaker : Mr. Anders Edberg, Senior Manager Business Consulting and Enterprise Solutions Ericsson (Thailand)
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 16.05 Multimedia Application
Speaker : Mr. Abdul Razaque Memon Solution Marketing Director Fixed Solution Division Alcatel Asia Pacific
16.05 - 17.00 Top 10 Telecom Predictions
Speaker : Mr. Jeffery Saeung, Country Manager IDC
Research (Thailand) Co. Ltd.
3rd Track : Future Life in Wireless World (English / Thai Language)
Venue:Jupiter 11
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 10.30 - Unleashing the True Potential of Mobile Communications
Speaker : Mr. Madhusudan Pandya, Chief Technology Officer, Lucent Technologies South East - Asia
- Broadband For All Transforming Networks & Services
Speaker : Mr. Laurent Perche, Mobile Solutions Leader,
Alcatel (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

Moderator : Tharadol Chantrangkurn, TCT
10.45 - 12.00 - The Impact of IP on Mobile Communications
Speaker : Mr. Mongkol Asawakowitkorn, System Engineer,
Cisco Systems (Thailand) Ltd.
- 3G and Beyond
Speaker : Dr. Patrick Tsie, Director, Technology Marketing,
QUALCOMM International Inc.

Moderator : Tharadol Chantrangkurn, TCT
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 15.00 - Trend Wireless Technology
Speaker : Mr.Sukit Mattanaweerapong, Assistant Vice President Service Creation Support Center, Hutchison CAT Wireless MultiMedia Ltd.
- Mobile Society
Speaker : Mr. Prettana Leelapanang, Wirless Service
Planning Manager, Advance Info Service Pcl.
- Hi speed Life, Hi speed Mobile
Speaker : Mr. Utai Khumkong, Deputy Director, Head of Content & Application

Moderator : Dr. Wirote Boonkosum, TCT
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 16.30 - Customer is the Future
Speaker : Mr. Sunti Medhavikul, Chief Customer Officer, Total Access Communication Plc.
- Topic : Cutting Edge Wireless Communications
Speaker : Dr.Pheeradej Nanan, CAT Telecom Pcl.
- Skyway to 3G Thailand
Speaker : Lt. Jesada Sivaraks, Ph.D., Thai Mobile

Moderator : Dr. Wirote Boonkosum, TCT
4th Track : 3rd International Conference on eLearning for Knowledge - Based Society (English Language)
Venue:Jupiter 15
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Address Learning Theories & e-Learning
Speaker : Prof. Rangsan Saengsook, President Ramkhamhaeng University
09.30 - 09.50 Knowledge On-The-Move
Speaker : A. Noel Jones, Ireland
09.50 - 10.10 Flexible Learning: The Digital Engine of the Knowledge Economy
Speaker : Christopher Johnson, National Institute of Development Administration
10.10 - 10.30 Thai Language E-Training for the Hard of Hearing
Speaker : Nalinrat Witsawakiti, et al, Chulalongkorn University
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 11.10 Cognitive Architecture for Affective E-Learning
Speaker : H. Ekanayake, et al, University of Colombo, Sri Lanka
11.10 - 11.30 Invitation Method Enhance Internet-based Survey Response Rates
Speaker : Poonsri Vate-U-lan, Assumption University
11.30 - 12.00 The Biggest and Best Schoolbook of the World: The Internet; Homeschooling and Global E-Learning Experiences
Speaker : Andreas Becker, Lisa Becker and Martina Heinze, IMCT and LisAndi Co.,Ltd.
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 13.50 A Learner Oriented Ontology of Metadata to Improve Effectiveness of Learning Management Systems
Speaker :
S.R. Heiyanthuduwage, IDM Computer Studies
D.D. Karunarathna, University of Columbo Sri Lanka
13.50 - 14.10 eLearning Operational Risk Assessment and Management: A Case Study of the M.Sc. in Management Program
Speaker : Sathima Patomviriyavong, et al Assumption University
14.10 - 14.30 Web 2.0 and Its Implementation to E-Learning
Speaker :
Ridwan Sanjaya
Rear Admiral Prasart Sribhadung Assumption University
14.30 - 15.00 Typo-3 Goes E/B-Learning
Speaker : Andreas Becker, LisAndi Co.,Ltd.
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 16.30 A Comparison of Group and Individualized Motivational Messages sent by SMS and E-mail to Improve Student Achievement
Speaker :
Damith Wickramanayake, University of Technology, Jamaica
Charles Schlosser, Nova Southeastern University, USA

5th Track : 3rd International Conference on eLearning for Knowledge - Based Society (English Language)
Venue:Jupiter 16
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Address Solving Ethical Issues in eLearning
Speaker : Kuldeep Nagi, Seattle Communication College, USA
09.30 - 09.50 E-Learning and Knowledge Management, symptoms of a reality
Speaker : Prasit Teekaput, Pairoj Waiwanijchakij Chulalongkorn University
09.50 - 10.10 Combination of Knowledge Management and elearning
Speaker :
Nisachol Channgern, United Overseas Bank
Settapong Malisuwan, Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy
10.10 - 10.30 Knowledge Management in Online Distance Education
Speaker : Ussanee Malisuwan, Rangsit University
10.30 - 10.45 Tea/Coffee
10.45 - 11.10 Interactive Distance Learning based on SIP
Speaker : S. Sae-Wong, et al, Prince of Songkhla University
11.10 - 11.30 Mobile Devices in eLearning
Speaker : Rear Admiral Prasart Sribhadung, Assumption University
11.30 - 12.00 A Study of Behavioral Intention on 3G Mobile Internet Technology in Thailand: A Primary Research for Mobile Learning
Speaker :
Dulyalak Phuangthong, Mahidol University
Settapong Malisuwan, Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy
12.00 - 13.30 Lunch
13.30 - 13.50 Reengineering UNITAR's Courseware Development Model
Speaker : Zaid Ali Alsagoff, Universiti Tun Abdul Razak Malaysia
13.50 - 14.10 Developing an Effective and Efficient ELearning Platform Using Open Source Software
Speaker : Firouz Anaraki, Assumption University
14.10 - 14.30 eLearning Courseware Development: Experiences and Lessons Learned from AUPLUS System
Speaker : Jintavee Monsakul, AssumptionUniversity
14.30 - 15.00 E-learning Value Chain and Case Studies
Speaker : Arisa Rojnuckarin, Assumption University
15.00 - 15.15 Tea/Coffee
15.15 - 15.45 The Biggest and Best Schoolbook of the World: The Internet; Homeschooling and Global ELearning Experiences
Speaker : Andreas Becker, Lisa Becker, and Martina Heinze, IMCT and LisAndi Co.,Ltd.
15.45 - 16.30 MySLU : A WEB Portal project to promote ICT and WEB Based Collaboration in Higher Education, Philippines Experience
Speaker : Cecilia A. Mercado, Gerry Paul C. Genove Saint Louis University, Philippines

й : šèѴѹѺ
ѡӻҧ : thcity.com : korattown.com : topsiam.com : Է๪
ٹͺ : : ͷ㹪ԵШѹ : ǹŴ : yourname@thaiall.com
Դ ҹ ӻҧ սѹ֡͡ Tel.08-1992-7223