Ҥ

Ѻا : 2550-01-10 (Ǻ)
ҷʹ зӾͧѺ
Ҥ (Computer Language) ҷ ǢͧѺ ѡѺ Ҥդ·ҧ 繷еͧ 繷ѹҧHTML SQL Ҥ.
(Program Language) Ըաҵðҹ㹡Ѻʴѧ ˹ҡóСõդ¨ҡ¹ öкҧѴਹ֧ŷзӧҹ Ըա÷лżŢҹ
    й䫵
  1. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Programming_language ***
  2. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_programming_languages ***
  3. http://cptd.chandra.ac.th/selfstud/it4life/sub%20soft3.htm ***
  4. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Timeline_of_programming_languages
  5. http://www.levenez.com/lang/
  6. http://people.ku.edu/~nkinners/LangList/Extras/search.htm
  7. http://www.nectec.or.th/courseware/computer/comp-using/0064.html
    ҧҤ
    Compiler Resources
  1. What is BATCH ?
  2. What is DEBUG ?
  3. What is QBASIC ? 1963
    - Language Listing
    - BAS 1.9 (Interpreter *)
  4. What is GWBASIC ? 1963
    - Games Source
    - Free Basic Compiler ?
    - YaBasic Compiler
  5. What is PASCAL ? 1970
  6. What is C++ ? 1970
    - Notepad2 Source
    - Djgpp Compiler
  7. What is CLIPPER ? 1985
  8. What is COBOL ? 1959
  9. What is PERL ? 1987
    - Active Perl of activeState.com
  10. What is PHP ? 1994
  11. What is ASP ?
  12. What is JSP ?
  13. What is JAVA ? 1990
  14. What is ACCESS ?
  15. What is VB ?
  16. What is ASSEMBLY ?
    - MS MASM 8.0
    - MS MASM 6.15
    - ҡҭ CD
Timeline of programming languages
Predecessor(s) Year Name Chief developer, Company
Pre 1950
* ~1837 Analytical Engine order code Charles Babbage and Ada Lovelace
* 1943-5 Plankalkl (concept) Konrad Zuse
* 1943-6 ENIAC coding system John Von Neumann, John Mauchly, J. Presper Eckert, Herman Goldstine after Alan Turing
ENIAC coding system 1946 ENIAC Short Code Richard Clippinger, John Von Neumann after Alan Turing
ENIAC coding system 1946 Von Neumann and Goldstine graphing system (Notation) John Von Neumann and Herman Goldstine
ENIAC coding system 1947 ARC Assembly Kathleen Booth
Analytical Engine order code 1948 CPC Coding scheme Howard Aiken
ENIAC coding system 1948 Curry notation system Haskell Curry
ENIAC Short Code 1948 Brief Code John Mauchly
ENIAC Short Code 1949 C-10 Betty Holberton
CPC Coding scheme 1949 Seeber coding scheme (concept) Robert Seeber
1950s
Brief Code 1950 Short Code William F Schmidt, A.B. Tonik, J.R. Logan
ARC 1950 Birkbeck Assembler Kathleen Booth
* 1951 ALGAE Edward A Voorhees and Karl Balke
Short Code 1951 Intermediate Programming Language Arthur Burks
EDSAC 1951 Regional Assembly Language Maurice Wilkes
Aiken CPC system 1951 Boehm unnamed coding system Corrado Boehm
Plankalkl 1951 Klammerausdrcke Konrad Zuse
Short Code 1951 OMNIBAC Symbolic Assembler Charles Katz
* 1951 Stanislaus (Notation) Fritz Bauer
EDSAC 1951 Whirlwind assembler Charles Adams and Jack Gilmore at MIT Project Whirlwind
EDSAC 1951 Rochester assembler Nat Rochester
* 1951 Sort/Merge Betty Holberton
C-10 and Short Code 1952 A-0 Grace Hopper
Aiken CPC 1952 AUTOCODE Alick Glennie after Alan Turing
SORT/MERGE 1952 Editing Generator Milly Koss
* 1952 COMPOOL RAND/SDC
* 1953 Whirlwind algebraic systems Laning, Zierler, Adams at MIT Project Whirlwind
* 1953 READ/PRINT Don Harroff, James Fishman, George Ryckman
Glennie Autocode 1954 Mark I Autocode Tony Brooker
A-0 1954-1955 FORTRAN "0" (concept) Team led by John W. Backus at IBM
A-0 1954 ARITH-MATIC Team led by Grace Hopper at UNIVAC
A-0 1954 MATH-MATIC Team led by Grace Hopper at UNIVAC
* 1954 MATRIX MATH H G Kahrimanian
* 1954 IPL I (concept) Allen Newell, Cliff Shaw, Herbert Simon
A-0 1955 FLOW-MATIC Team led by Grace Hopper at UNIVAC
FORTRAN, A-2 1955 PACT I SHARE
Boehm 1955-6 Sequentielle Formelbersetzung Fritz Bauer and Karl Samelson
Laning and Zerler 1955-6 IT Team led by Alan Perlis
IPL I 1958 IPL II (implementation) Allen Newell, Cliff Shaw, Herbert Simon
IPL 1956-1958 LISP (concept) John McCarthy
FLOW-MATIC 1957 COMTRAN Bob Bemer
FORTRAN 0 1957 FORTRAN "I" (implementation) John W. Backus at IBM
* 1957 COMIT (concept)
FORTRAN I 1958 FORTRAN II Team led by John W. Backus at IBM
FORTRAN, IT and Sequentielle Formelbersetzung 1958 ALGOL 58 (IAL) ACM/GAMM
IPL II 1958 IPL V Allen Newell, Cliff Shaw, Herbert Simon
FLOW-MATIC, COMTRAN 1959 COBOL (concept) The Codasyl Committee
IPL 1959 LISP (implementation) John McCarthy
1959 TRAC (concept) Mooers
1960s
ALGOL 58 1960 ALGOL 60
FLOW-MATIC, COMTRAN 1960 COBOL 61 (implementation) The Codasyl Committee
* 1961 COMIT (implementation)
FORTRAN II 1962 FORTRAN IV
* 1962 APL (concept) Iverson
ALGOL 58 1962 MAD Arden, et al.
ALGOL 60 1962 SIMULA (concept)
FORTRAN II, COMIT 1962 SNOBOL Griswold, et al.
ALGOL 60 1963 CPL Barron, Strachey, et al.
SNOBOL 1963 SNOBOL3 Griswold, et al.
ALGOL 60 1963 ALGOL 68 (concept) van Wijngaarden, et al.
ALGOL 58 1963 JOSS I Cliff Shaw, RAND
MIDAS 1964 MIMIC H. E. Petersen, et al.
CPL, LISP 1964 COWSEL Burstall, Popplestone
ALGOL 60, COBOL, FORTRAN 1964 PL/I (concept) IBM
FORTRAN II, JOSS 1964 BASIC Kemeny and Kurtz
FARGO 1964 RPG IBM
1964 TRAC (implementation) Mooers
1964? IITRAN
JOSS 1965 TELCOMP BBN
JOSS I 1966 JOSS II Chuck Baker, RAND
FORTRAN IV 1966 FORTRAN 66
LISP 1966 ISWIM Landin
ALGOL 60 1966 CORAL66
CPL 1967 BCPL Richards
FORTRAN, TELCOMP 1967 MUMPS Massachusetts General Hospital
* 1967 APL (implementation) Iverson
ALGOL 60 1967 SIMULA 67 (implementation) Dahl, Myhrhaug, Nygaard at Norsk Regnesentral
SNOBOL3 1967 SNOBOL4 Griswold, et al.
PL/I 1967 XPL W. M. Mckeeman, et al. at University Of California Santa Cruz, California
J. J. Horning, et al. at Stanford University
DIBOL 1968 DIBOL-8 DEC
COWSEL 1968 POP-1 Burstall, Popplestone
1968 FORTH (concept) Moore
LISP 1968 LOGO Papert
* 1968 REFAL (implementation) Valentin Turchin
ALGOL 60 1969 ALGOL 68 (implementation) van Wijngaarden, et al.
ALGOL 60, COBOL, FORTRAN 1969 PL/I (implementation) IBM
BCPL 1969 B Ken Thompson, with contributions from Dennis Ritchie
1969 PPL Thomas A. Standish at Harvard University
1970s
1970? FORTH (implementation) Moore
POP-1 1970 POP-2
ALGOL 60 1971 Pascal Wirth, Jensen
Pascal, XPL 1971 Sue Holt et al. at University of Toronto
SIMULA 67 1972 Smalltalk-72 Xerox PARC
PL/I, ALGOL, XPL 1972 PL/M Kildall at Digital Research
B, BCPL, ALGOL 68 1972 C Ritchie
* 1972 INTERCAL
2-level W-Grammar 1972 Prolog Colmerauer
Pascal, BASIC 1973 COMAL Christensen, Lfstedt
Pascal, Sue 1973 LIS Ichbiah et al. at CII Honeywell Bull
BASIC 1974 GRASS DeFanti
Business BASIC 1974 BASIC FOUR BASIC FOUR CORPORATION
LISP 1975 Scheme Sussman, Steele
Pascal 1975? Modula Wirth
BASIC 1975 Altair BASIC Gates, Allen
ALGOL 68, BLISS, ECL, HAL 1975 CS-4 Brosgol at Intermetrics
Smalltalk-72 1976 Smalltalk-76 Xerox PARC
C, FORTRAN 1976 Ratfor Kernighan
APL, PPL, Scheme 1976 S John Chambers at Bell Laboratories
* 1977 FP John Backus
* 1977 Bourne Shell (sh) Bourne
Fortran 1977 IDL David Stern of Research Systems Inc
MUMPS 1977 Standard MUMPS
SNOBOL 1977 'ICON (concept) Griswold
ALGOL 68, LIS 1977 Green Ichbiah et al. at CII Honeywell Bull for US Dept of Defense
ALGOL 68, CS-4 1977 Red Brosgol et al. at Intermetrics for US Dept of Defense
ALGOL 68, 1977 Blue Goodenough et al. at SofTech for US Dept of Defense
ALGOL 68, 1977 Yellow Spitzen et al. at SRI International for US Dept of Defense
FORTRAN IV 1978 FORTRAN 77
Modula 1978? Modula-2 Wirth
* 1978? MATLAB Moler at the University of New Mexico
Algol60 1978? SMALL Brownlee at the University of Auckland
Ingres 1978 SQL aka structured query language IBM
* 1978 VISICALC Bricklin, Frankston marketed by VisiCorp
PL/I, BASIC, EXEC 2 1979 REXX Cowlishaw
C, SNOBOL 1979 Awk Aho, Weinberger, Kernighan
SNOBOL 1979 ICON (implementation) Griswold
* 1979 Vulcan dBase-II Ratliff
1980s
C, SIMULA 67 1980 C with classes Stroustrup
Smalltalk-76 1980 Smalltalk-80 Xerox PARC
Smalltalk, C 1982 Objective-C Brad Cox
Green 1983 Ada 83 CII Honeywell Bull
C with Classes 1983 C++ Stroustrup
BASIC 1983 True BASIC Kemeny, Kurtz at Dartmouth College
COBOL 1983? ABAP SAP
sh 1984? Korn Shell (ksh) Dave Korn
* 1984 Standard ML
dBase 1984 CLIPPER Nantucket
LISP 1984 Common Lisp Guy Steele and many others
1977MUMPS 1985 1984 MUMPS
Pascal 1985 Object Pascal Apple Computer
dBase 1985 PARADOX Borland
Interpress 1985 PostScript Warnock
BASIC 1985 QuickBASIC Microsoft
1986 Miranda David Turner at University of Kent
1986 LabVIEW National Instruments
SIMULA 67 1986 Eiffel Meyer
1986 Informix-4GL Informix
C 1986 PROMAL
INFORM 1986 CorVision Cortex
Smalltalk 1987 Self (concept) Sun Microsystems Inc.
* 1987 HyperTalk Apple
* 1987 SQL-87
C, sed, awk, sh 1987 Perl Wall
MATLAB 1988 Octave
dBase-III 1988 dBase-IV
Awk, Lisp 1988 Tcl Ousterhout
REXX 1988 Object REXX Simon C. Nash
Ada 1988 SPARK Bernard A. Carr
APL 1988 A+ Arthur Whitney
* 1987 Mathematica Wolfram Research
Turbo Pascal, Object Pascal 1989 Turbo Pascal OOP Hejlsberg at Borland
C 1989 Standard C89/90 ANSI X3.159-1989 (adopted by ISO in 1990)
Modula-2 1989 Modula-3 Cardeli, et al.
Modula-2 1989 Oberon Wirth
1990s
Oberon 1990 Object Oberon Wirth
APL, FP 1990 J Iverson, R. Hui at Iverson Software
Miranda 1990 Haskell
1984 MUMPS 1990 1990 MUMPS
SML 84 1990 SML 90 Milner, Tofte and Harper
Fortran 77 1991 Fortran 90
Object Oberon 1991 Oberon-2 Wirth
ABC 1991 Python Van Rossum
C 1991 Q Albert Graf
QuickBASIC 1991 Visual Basic Alan Cooper at Microsoft
SQL-87 1992 SQL-92
Turbo Pascal OOP 1992 Borland Pascal
ICI 1992 Tim Long
ksh 1993? Z Shell (zsh)
Smalltalk 1993? Self (implementation) Sun Microsystems Inc.
Forth 1993 FALSE Wouter van Oortmerssen
* 1993 WinDev PC Soft
FALSE 1993 Brainfuck Mller
HyperTalk 1993 Revolution Transcript
HyperTalk 1993 AppleScript Apple
APL, Lisp 1993 K Arthur Whitney
Smalltalk, Perl 1993 Ruby Yukihiro Matsumoto
1993 Lua Roberto Ierusalimschy et al. at Tecgraf, PUC-Rio
C 1993 ZPL Chamberlain et al. at University of Washington
Lisp 1994 Dylan many people at Apple Computer
Perl 1994 PHP Rasmus Lerdof
Ada 83 1995 Ada 95 ISO
Borland Pascal 1995 Borland Delphi Anders Hejlsberg at Borland
1995 ColdFusion Allaire
C, SIMULA67 OR C++, Smalltalk, Objective-C 1995 Java James Gosling at Sun Microsystems
1990MUMPS 1995 1995 MUMPS
Self, Java 1995? LiveScript Brendan Eich at Netscape
Fortran 90 1996 Fortran 95
APL, Perl 1996 Perl Data Language (PDL) Karl Glazebrook, Jarle Brinchmann, Tuomas Lukka, and Christian Soeller
S 1996 R Robert Gentleman and Ross Ihaka
REXX 1996 NetRexx Cowlishaw
1996 Lasso Blue World Communication
Joule, Original-E 1997 E Mark S. Miller
LiveScript 1997? JavaScript Brendan Eich at Netscape
SML 90 1997 SML 97 Milner, Tofte, Harper and MacQueen
PHP 3 1997 PHP PHP team
Scheme 1997 Pico Free University of Brussels
Smalltalk-80, Self 1997 Squeak Smalltalk Alan Kay, et al. at Apple Computer
JavaScript 1997? ECMAScript ECMA TC39-TG1
Smalltalk, APL, Objective-C 1997 F-Script Philippe Mougin
C++, Standard C 1998 Standard C++ ANSI/ISO Standard C++
Prolog 1998 Erlang Open Source Erlang at Ericsson
Standard C89/90 1999 Standard C99 ISO/IEC 9899:1999
DSSSL 1999 XSLT W3C
2000s
Java 2000 Join Java G Stewart von Itzstein
FP, Forth 2000 Joy von Thun
C, C++, C#, Java 2000 D Walter Bright at Digital Mars
C, C++, Java, Delphi 2000 C# Anders Hejlsberg at Microsoft(ECMA)
Java 2001 AspectJ Xerox PARC
Self, NetwonScript 2002 Io Steve Dekorte
Perl, C++ 2003 S2 Fitzpatrick, Atkins
C#, ML, MetaHaskell 2003 Nemerle University of Wroclaw
Joy, Forth, Lisp 2003 Factor Slava Pestov
Fortran 95 2004 Fortran 2003
* 2004 Subtext Jonathan Edwards
Python, C#, Ruby 2004 Boo Rodrigo B. de Oliveira
Object Pascal, C# 2004 Chrome programming language RemObjects Software
Java 2004 Groovy James Strachan
* 2005 Corn
Haskell 2006 Links Phil Wadler, University of Edinburgh
ksh, C#, Ruby, SQL 2006 Windows PowerShell Microsoft

й : šèѴѹѺ
ѡӻҧ : thcity.com : korattown.com : topsiam.com : Է¹
ٹͺ : : ͷ㹪ԵШѹ : ǹŴ : yourname@thaiall.com
Դ ҹ ӻҧ սѹ֡͡ Tel.08-1992-7223